Ethiopia
EAT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bure, Ethiopia is 10:00 am10:00 in Rowlett, TX, USA

Bure to Rowlett call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bure which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rowlett

6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rowlett, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bure, Ethiopia / 10:00 am10:00 Rowlett, TX, USA

Bure, Ethiopia Rowlett, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Rowlett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rowlett Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Rowlett, Rowlette
Population
60,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1