EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Debark', Ethiopia is 10:30 am10:30 in Otjiwarongo, Namibia

Debark' to Otjiwarongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Debark' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Otjiwarongo

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Debark', Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Otjiwarongo, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Debark', Ethiopia / 10:30 am10:30 Otjiwarongo, Namibia

Debark', Ethiopia Otjiwarongo, Namibia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Debark' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debark' Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabark', Dabarq, Dabārk’, Dabārq, Davark, Debarec, Debarech, Debarek, Debark', Debark’, Devark, Dibark
Population
24,700
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 37° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Otjiwarongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Otjiwarongo Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
OTJ, Ochivarongo, Ocivarongas, Ot'ivarongo, Otiwarongo, Očivarongas, ao qi wa long ge, awtjywarwngw, Отьиваронго, Очиваронго, اوتجیوارونگو, 奧奇瓦龍戈
Population
21,224
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' S Latitude / 16° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264