Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Dire Dawa to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Dire Dawa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dire Dawa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Dire Dawa, Ethiopia / 2:30 pm14:30 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Dire Dawa, Ethiopia Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Dire Dawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dire Dawa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
D'ire Daua, DIR, Daredawa, Dirdabo, Dirdabò, Dire Daba, Dire Daua, Dire Dawa, Dire Dewa, Dire-Daoua, Direaoua, Diredavy, Dirediua, Diré-Daoua, Dirē Dawa, D’ire Daua, dile dawa, dyrt dawa, Диредавы, דירה דאווה, ديرة داوا, ድሬዳዋ, 디레 다와
Population
252,279
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 41° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55