Ethiopia
EAT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Rio Linda, CA, USA

Dire Dawa to Rio Linda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Dire Dawa which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rio Linda

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dire Dawa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rio Linda, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Dire Dawa, Ethiopia / 6:00 pm18:00 Rio Linda, CA, USA

Dire Dawa, Ethiopia Rio Linda, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Dire Dawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dire Dawa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
D'ire Daua, DIR, Daredawa, Dirdabo, Dirdabò, Dire Daba, Dire Daua, Dire Dawa, Dire Dewa, Dire-Daoua, Direaoua, Diredavy, Dirediua, Diré-Daoua, Dirē Dawa, D’ire Daua, dile dawa, dyrt dawa, Диредавы, דירה דאווה, ديرة داوا, ድሬዳዋ, 디레 다와
Population
252,279
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 41° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Rio Linda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Linda Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dry Creek, Rio Linda, Río Linda, riyo linda, Рио Линда, रियो लिन्डा
Population
15,106
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 121° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1