Ethiopia
EAT
Denmark
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia is 1:30 am01:30 in Frederikshavn, Denmark

Dire Dawa to Frederikshavn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dire Dawa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Frederikshavn

2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dire Dawa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frederikshavn, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Dire Dawa, Ethiopia / 1:30 am01:30 Frederikshavn, Denmark

Dire Dawa, Ethiopia Frederikshavn, Denmark
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dire Dawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dire Dawa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
D'ire Daua, DIR, Daredawa, Dirdabo, Dirdabò, Dire Daba, Dire Daua, Dire Dawa, Dire Dewa, Dire-Daoua, Direaoua, Diredavy, Dirediua, Diré-Daoua, Dirē Dawa, D’ire Daua, dile dawa, dyrt dawa, Диредавы, דירה דאווה, ديرة داوا, ድሬዳዋ, 디레 다와
Population
252,279
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 41° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Frederikshavn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frederikshavn Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Fladstrand, Frederikshaunas, Frederikshavn kommuna, Frederikskhavn, Fredrikshamn, QFH, fei te lie gang, furezerikusuhaun, peuledeligseuhaun, prederikshavni, Фредериксхавн, ფრედერიქსჰავნი, フレゼリクスハウン, 腓特烈港, 프레데릭스하운
Population
24,103
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 26' N Latitude / 10° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45