Ethiopia
EAT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tecoman, Mexico

Dire Dawa to Tecoman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dire Dawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tecoman

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dire Dawa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tecoman, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Dire Dawa, Ethiopia / 9:00 pm21:00 Tecoman, Mexico

Dire Dawa, Ethiopia Tecoman, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dire Dawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dire Dawa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
D'ire Daua, DIR, Daredawa, Dirdabo, Dirdabò, Dire Daba, Dire Daua, Dire Dawa, Dire Dewa, Dire-Daoua, Direaoua, Diredavy, Dirediua, Diré-Daoua, Dirē Dawa, D’ire Daua, dile dawa, dyrt dawa, Диредавы, דירה דאווה, ديرة داوا, ድሬዳዋ, 디레 다와
Population
252,279
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 41° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Tecoman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tecoman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tecoman, Tecomán, Tekomane, Текомане
Population
85,689
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' N Latitude / 103° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52