EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Gimbi, Ethiopia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Matsue, Japan

Gimbi to Matsue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gimbi which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Matsue

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Gimbi, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Gimbi, Ethiopia / 12:00 pm12:00 Matsue, Japan

Gimbi, Ethiopia Matsue, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gimbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gimbi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GHD, Gembi, Ghimbi, Gimbi, Gīmbī
Population
31,809
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 35° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81