Ethiopia
EAT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Igbeti, Nigeria

Hagere Maryam to Igbeti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hagere Maryam which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Igbeti

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Igbeti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia / 3:00 pm15:00 Igbeti, Nigeria

Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia Igbeti, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hagere Maryam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hagere Maryam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agere Mariam, Agere Maryam, Aghere Mariam, Alga, Alge, Alghe, Algheremariam, Algā, Hagere Mariam, Āgere Maryam
Population
22,105
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 38° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Igbeti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igbeti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbeti, Igbetti
Population
24,690
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' N Latitude / 4° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234