EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Hagere Maryam to Dewetsdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Hagere Maryam which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Dewetsdorp

4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dewetsdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia / 3:00 pm15:00 Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia Dewetsdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Hagere Maryam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hagere Maryam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agere Mariam, Agere Maryam, Aghere Mariam, Alga, Alge, Alghe, Algheremariam, Algā, Hagere Mariam, Āgere Maryam
Population
22,105
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 38° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Dewetsdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewetsdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dewetsdorp
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27