Ethiopia
EAT
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 12 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
4:00 am04:00 in Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia is 4:00 pm16:00 in V

Hagere Maryam to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hagere Maryam which corresponds to 7am-9am in V

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia / 4:00 pm16:00 V

Hagere Maryam, Ethiopia V
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hagere Maryam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hagere Maryam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Agere Mariam, Agere Maryam, Aghere Mariam, Alga, Alge, Alghe, Algheremariam, Algā, Hagere Mariam, Āgere Maryam
Population
22,105
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 38° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Victor Time Zone

Offset: V is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

V representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for V
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone