Ethiopia
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Harar, Ethiopia is 8:00 am08:00 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany

Harar to Marbach am Neckar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Marbach am Neckar

9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Harar, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Harar, Ethiopia / 8:00 am08:00 Marbach am Neckar, Germany

Harar, Ethiopia Marbach am Neckar, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49