Ethiopia
EAT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Harar, Ethiopia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Rioja, Peru

Harar to Rioja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Harar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rioja

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Harar, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Rioja, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Harar, Ethiopia / 12:30 pm12:30 Rioja, Peru

Harar, Ethiopia Rioja, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Rioja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rioja Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
RIJ, Rioja
Population
25,057
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 77° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51