Ethiopia
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 12:00 am00:00 in Jingdezhen, China

Jijiga to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Jijiga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jingdezhen

7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 12:00 am00:00 Jingdezhen, China

Jijiga, Ethiopia Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86