Ethiopia
EAT
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind Indochina Time
1:30 am01:30 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 5:30 am05:30 in ICT

Jijiga to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Jijiga which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in ICT

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 5:30 am05:30 ICT

Jijiga, Ethiopia ICT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Indochina Time

Offset: ICT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ICT Time Zone Geo Map
ICT timezone map

ICT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for ICT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time