Ethiopia
EAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 10:00 am10:00 in Ampang, Malaysia

Jijiga to Ampang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Jijiga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ampang

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Ampang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 10:00 am10:00 Ampang, Malaysia

Jijiga, Ethiopia Ampang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Ampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ampang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Ampang, Ampang Jaya
Population
126,285
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60