Ethiopia
EAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kinarut, Malaysia

Jijiga to Kinarut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Jijiga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kinarut

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Kinarut, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 10:00 pm22:00 Kinarut, Malaysia

Jijiga, Ethiopia Kinarut, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Kinarut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kinarut Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kinarut, Kinarut Station
Population
15,716
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 49' N Latitude / 116° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60