Ethiopia
EAT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 8:30 am08:30 in Al-`Ula, Saudi Arabia

Jijiga to Al-`Ula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jijiga which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al-`Ula

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Al-`Ula, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 8:30 am08:30 Al-`Ula, Saudi Arabia

Jijiga, Ethiopia Al-`Ula, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Al-`Ula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al-`Ula Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Ola, Al `Ula, Al ‘Ulá, Al'-Ula, Al-`Ula, Dadan, Dedan, ULH, alʿla, dadan, ddn, dydan, ou la, Аль-Ула, العلا, دادان, ددن, ديدان, 歐拉
Population
32,413
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 37° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966