Ethiopia
EAT
Tuvalu
+12

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Jijiga, Ethiopia is 7:00 am07:00 in Funafuti, Tuvalu

Jijiga to Funafuti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jijiga which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Funafuti

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jijiga, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Funafuti, Tuvalu). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jijiga, Ethiopia / 7:00 am07:00 Funafuti, Tuvalu

Jijiga, Ethiopia Funafuti, Tuvalu
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Jijiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jijiga Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djidjiga, Djigdjiga, Dschidschiga, Dzhidzhiga, Dzidziga, Dżidżiga, Džidžiga, Giggiga, Giggigga, Gigiga, JIJ, Jigjiga, Jigjigga, Jijiga, gygygh, ji ji jia, jijiga, jyjyga, Ĝiĝiga, Джиджига, גיגיגה, جیجیگا, ጅጅጋ, 吉吉加, 지지가
Population
56,821
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' N Latitude / 42° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Funafuti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
TVT - Tuvalu Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Tuvalu Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Funafuti Facts

Country
Tuvalu
Alternative Names
FUN, Fongafale, Fongafale (atolon de Funafuti), Fongafale (atolón de Funafuti), Funafuti, Phounaphouti, punaputi, Φουναφούτι, 푸나푸티
Population
4,492
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 179° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+688