Ethiopia
EAT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Jinan-gun, South Korea

Kibre Mengist to Jinan-gun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kibre Mengist which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Jinan-gun

4:30 pm16:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Jinan-gun, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia / 10:30 pm22:30 Jinan-gun, South Korea

Kibre Mengist, Ethiopia Jinan-gun, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kibre Mengist Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kibre Mengist Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adola, Angedi, Kibre Mengist
Population
27,854
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 52' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Jinan-gun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinan-gun Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jinan-gun, jin-angun, 진안군
Population
31,273
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 47' N Latitude / 127° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82