Ethiopia
EAT
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Korem, Ethiopia is 6:30 am06:30 in Luka, Croatia

Korem to Luka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Korem which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Luka

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Korem, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Luka, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Korem, Ethiopia / 6:30 am06:30 Luka, Croatia

Korem, Ethiopia Luka, Croatia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Korem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Korem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quorem
Population
30,633
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Luka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luka Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Luka
Population
880
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385