Ethiopia
EAT
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of Further Eastern European Time
7:30 am07:30 in Korem, Ethiopia is 7:30 am07:30 in FET

Korem to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Korem which corresponds to 8am-6pm in FET

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Korem, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Korem, Ethiopia / 7:30 am07:30 FET

Korem, Ethiopia FET
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Korem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Korem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quorem
Population
30,633
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time