Ethiopia
EAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Korem, Ethiopia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kulim, Malaysia

Korem to Kulim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Korem which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kulim

7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Korem, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Kulim, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Korem, Ethiopia / 12:00 pm12:00 Kulim, Malaysia

Korem, Ethiopia Kulim, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Korem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Korem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quorem
Population
30,633
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Kulim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kulim Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kulim
Population
170,889
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 100° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60