Ethiopia
EAT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Korem, Ethiopia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

Korem to Sovetskaya Gavan' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Korem which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sovetskaya Gavan'

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Korem, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Korem, Ethiopia / 3:30 pm15:30 Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia

Korem, Ethiopia Sovetskaya Gavan', Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Korem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Korem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Koram, Korem, Kworam, Quaram, Quoram, Quoram Vecchia, Quorem
Population
30,633
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Sovetskaya Gavan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sovetskaya Gavan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GVN, Port Soviet, Sovetskaja Gavan, Sovetskaja Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan', Sovetskaya Gavan’, Soviet Harbor, Sovietskaya Harbour, Znamenskoye, Советская Гавань
Population
29,740
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7