EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Lalibela, Ethiopia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Alvand, Iran

Lalibela to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Lalibela which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lalibela, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Lalibela, Ethiopia / 6:00 pm18:00 Alvand, Iran

Lalibela, Ethiopia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Lalibela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lalibela Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Klippekirkerne i Lalibela, LLI, Labibela, Lalibala, Lalibehla, Lalibela, Lalībela, Lālibalā, la li bei la, Лалибела, Лалибэла, ላሊበላ, 拉利貝拉
Population
11,152
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98