Ethiopia
EAT
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
4:00 am04:00 in Nejo, Ethiopia is 8:00 pm20:00 in EASST

Nejo to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nejo which corresponds to 8am-10am in EASST

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nejo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Nejo, Ethiopia / 8:00 pm20:00 EASST

Nejo, Ethiopia EASST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nejo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
NEJ, Najo, Nedjo, Neggio, Nego, Nejo, Neju
Population
20,166
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Easter Island Summer Time

Offset: EASST is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

EASST Time Zone Geo Map
EASST timezone map

EASST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for EASST
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone