Ethiopia
EAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Nejo, Ethiopia is 3:30 am03:30 in Besuki, Indonesia

Nejo to Besuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nejo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Besuki

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nejo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Besuki, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nejo, Ethiopia / 3:30 am03:30 Besuki, Indonesia

Nejo, Ethiopia Besuki, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nejo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
NEJ, Najo, Nedjo, Neggio, Nego, Nejo, Neju
Population
20,166
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Besuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Besuki Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Besoeki
Population
55,465
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 113° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62