EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Shakiso, Ethiopia is 1:00 am01:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Shakiso to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shakiso which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Shakiso, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Shakiso, Ethiopia / 1:00 am01:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Shakiso, Ethiopia Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shakiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Shakiso Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
SKR, Shakiso, sha ji suo, 沙基索
Population
34,078
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' N Latitude / 38° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7