Ethiopia
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Yabelo, Ethiopia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Xiangtan, China

Yabelo to Xiangtan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yabelo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xiangtan

8:30 am08:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Yabelo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Yabelo, Ethiopia / 1:30 pm13:30 Xiangtan, China

Yabelo, Ethiopia Xiangtan, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Yabelo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Iavello, Yabalo, Yabelo, Yabēlo, Yavello, Yavelo, Yeabelo, Yebelo, Yābalo
Population
17,819
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' N Latitude / 38° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86