F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

Foxtrot Time Zone is 3 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in F is 2:30 am02:30 in Samarra', Iraq

F to Samarra' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in F which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Samarra'

5:30 am05:30 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Samarra', Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 F / 2:30 am02:30 Samarra', Iraq

F Samarra', Iraq
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Samarra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samarra' Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Saimarreh, Samara, Samarra, Samarra', Samarrah, Sāmarrah, Sāmarrā’, سامراء
Population
158,508
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964