Falkland Islands
FIST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) is 7 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Stanley, Falkland Islands is 6:00 pm18:00 in Masis, Armenia

Stanley to Masis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Stanley which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Masis

11:00 am11:00 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Masis, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Stanley, Falkland Islands / 6:00 pm18:00 Masis, Armenia

Stanley, Falkland Islands Masis, Armenia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Masis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masis Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Hrazdan, Masis, Narimanlu, Razdan, Takhanshalu, Tokhanshalu, Ulukhanlu, Zangibasar, Масис, Մասիս
Population
18,911
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 44° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374