Falkland Islands
FIST
India
IST

Time Difference

FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Stanley, Falkland Islands is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ramapuram, India

Stanley to Ramapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Stanley which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ramapuram

10:00 am10:00 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Stanley, Falkland Islands / 6:30 pm18:30 Ramapuram, India

Stanley, Falkland Islands Ramapuram, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Ramapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramapuram Facts

Country
India
Population
31,169
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91