Falkland Islands
FIST
Poland
CET

Time Difference

FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Stanley, Falkland Islands is 11:00 am11:00 in Namyslow, Poland

Stanley to Namyslow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Stanley which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Namyslow

7:00 am07:00 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Namyslow, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Stanley, Falkland Islands / 11:00 am11:00 Namyslow, Poland

Stanley, Falkland Islands Namyslow, Poland
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Namyslow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namyslow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Namislov, Namislova, Namisluv, Namslau, Namyslow, Namysluv, Namysluvas, Namysłów, na mei si wu fu, Намислов, Намислув, Намыслув, 納梅斯武夫
Population
16,376
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 17° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48