Falkland Islands
FIST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Stanley, Falkland Islands is 4:00 pm16:00 in Baykal'sk, Russia

Stanley to Baykal'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Stanley which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Baykal'sk

5:00 am05:00 FIST (Falkland Islands Standard Time) (Stanley, Falkland Islands). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Baykal'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Stanley, Falkland Islands / 4:00 pm16:00 Baykal'sk, Russia

Stanley, Falkland Islands Baykal'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Stanley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time
FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Standard Time, currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Falkland Islands Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stanley Facts

Country
Falkland Islands
Alternative Names
PSY, Port Stanley, Port Stenli, Port Stenlis, Port-Stehnli, Port-Stenli, Porto Arxentino/Stanley, Puerto Archentinas/Stenlis, Puerto Argentino, Puerto Stanley, Stanlef, Stanlejo, Stanley, Stanley Harbour, Stehnli, Stenli, Stenlis, astnly jzayr falklnd, asٹynlے jzayr faklynڈ, icutanli, porta stenli, seutaenli, si tan li, si tan li gang, stanly, stnly, sutanre, sutanri, Στάνλεϋ, Порт Стенли, Порт-Стенлі, Порт-Стэнли, Стенли, Стэнлі, Պորտ Սթենլի, סטאנלי, סטנלי, استنلی، جزایر فالکلند, اسٹینلے، جزائر فاکلینڈ, ستانلي, سٹینلے, पोर्ट स्टॅन्ली, இசுடான்லி, സ്റ്റാൻലി, สแตนลีย์, スタンリー, スタンレー, 斯坦利, 斯坦利港, 스탠리
Population
2,213
Currency
Pound (FKP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' S Latitude / 57° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+500

Baykal'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baykal'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bajkal'sk, Bajkalsk, Baykal'sk, Baykal’sk, Байкальск
Population
15,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 104° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7