Fiji
+12
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Bhutan Time
1:00 am01:00 in Suva, Fiji is 7:00 pm19:00 in BTT

Suva to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Suva which corresponds to 8am-12pm in BTT

1:00 am01:00 (Suva, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Suva, Fiji / 7:00 pm19:00 BTT

Suva, Fiji BTT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Suva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suva Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
SUV, Souba, Souva, Sufa, Suv, Suva, Suva City, Suvae, Suvo, Suwa, cuva, su wa, suba, subha, suva, suwa, swbh, swfa, swwa, Σούβα, Сувæ, Сува, Սուվա, סובה, سوفا, سووا, सुवा, সুভা, ਸੂਵਾ, சுவா, ซูวา, སུ་ཝ།, სუვა, ሱቫ, スバ, 蘇瓦, 수바
Population
77,366
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 178° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Bhutan Time

Offset: BTT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BTT Time Zone Geo Map
BTT timezone map

BTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BTT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time