Fiji
+12
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Suva, Fiji is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mobaye, Central African Republic

Suva to Mobaye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suva which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mobaye

12:30 am00:30 (Suva, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mobaye, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Suva, Fiji / 1:30 pm13:30 Mobaye, Central African Republic

Suva, Fiji Mobaye, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Suva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suva Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
SUV, Souba, Souva, Sufa, Suv, Suva, Suva City, Suvae, Suvo, Suwa, cuva, su wa, suba, subha, suva, suwa, swbh, swfa, swwa, Σούβα, Сувæ, Сува, Սուվա, סובה, سوفا, سووا, सुवा, সুভা, ਸੂਵਾ, சுவா, ซูวา, སུ་ཝ།, სუვა, ሱቫ, スバ, 蘇瓦, 수바
Population
77,366
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 178° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Mobaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mobaye Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Mobaye, Mobie
Population
19,431
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' N Latitude / 21° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236