Finland
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Jaervelae, Finland is 5:00 pm17:00 in Cacapava do Sul, Brazil

Jaervelae to Cacapava do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cacapava do Sul

10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Cacapava do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jaervelae, Finland / 5:00 pm17:00 Cacapava do Sul, Brazil

Jaervelae, Finland Cacapava do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Cacapava do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cacapava do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cacapava, Caçapava, Kasapava-du-Sul, kakapabha do sula, nan ka sa pa wa, Касапава-ду-Сул, কাকাপাভা ডো সুল, 南卡萨帕瓦
Population
17,522
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' S Latitude / 53° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55