Finland
EEST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Jaervelae, Finland is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nueva Loja, Ecuador

Jaervelae to Nueva Loja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nueva Loja

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Nueva Loja, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jaervelae, Finland / 2:00 pm14:00 Nueva Loja, Ecuador

Jaervelae, Finland Nueva Loja, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nueva Loja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Loja Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Lago Agrio, Musuq Loja, Nuehva-Lokha, Nueva Locha, Nueva Loja, Nueva-Lokha, nuebaloha, nwywa lwja, nwywa lwkha, xin luo ha, Нуева-Лоха, Нуэва-Лоха, نوئوا لوجا, نویوا لوخا, ヌエバ・ロハ, 新洛哈, 누에바로하
Population
24,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 05' N Latitude / 76° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593