Finland
EET
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 12 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jaervelae, Finland is 1:30 am01:30 in Kailua, HI, USA

Jaervelae to Kailua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 7am-9am in Kailua

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kailua, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jaervelae, Finland / 1:30 am01:30 Kailua, HI, USA

Jaervelae, Finland Kailua, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Kailua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kailua Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kailua, Kajlua, Lanikai, kai lu a, kaillua, kailuhuva, kairua, Кајлуа, کائلوا، ہونولولو کاؤنٹی، ہوائی, कैलुहुवा, カイルア, 凱盧阿, 카일루아
Population
38,635
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' N Latitude / 157° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1