Finland
EET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Jaervelae, Finland is 9:30 am09:30 in Al Kut, Iraq

Jaervelae to Al Kut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Kut

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Al Kut, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jaervelae, Finland / 9:30 am09:30 Al Kut, Iraq

Jaervelae, Finland Al Kut, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Al Kut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kut Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Koet, Al Kut, Al Kūt, Al-Kut, Kut, Kut al Amara, Kut al Amarah, Kut al Imara, Kut al Imāra, Kut al `Amarah, Kut-al-Almarah, Kut-al-Almārah, Kut-al-Imarah, Kūt, Kūt al ‘Amārah, Kūt-al-Imārah, alkwt, kwt, Кут, الكوت, كوت
Population
315,162
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 45° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964