Finland
EEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Jaervelae, Finland is 9:30 pm21:30 in Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar

Jaervelae to Nay Pyi Taw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jaervelae which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nay Pyi Taw

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Jaervelae, Finland / 9:30 pm21:30 Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar

Jaervelae, Finland Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nay Pyi Taw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nay Pyi Taw Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyatpyay, Kyetpyay, NYT, Naipidau, Nay Pyi Taw, Naypyidaw, Naypyitaw, Ne Pyi Daw, Pyinmana, naepido, nepido, 내피도, 네피도
Population
925,000
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95