Finland
EEST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Kangasala, Finland is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lobito, Angola

Kangasala to Lobito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kangasala which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lobito

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kangasala, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lobito, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Kangasala, Finland / 6:00 pm18:00 Lobito, Angola

Kangasala, Finland Lobito, Angola
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kangasala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kangasala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kangasala, Kangasala vald, kan jia sa la, knasala, Кангасала, كناسألا, 坎加薩拉
Population
24,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 27' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Lobito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobito Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LLT, Lobitas, Lobito, Lobitu, Lubitu, lbytw angwla, lobitu, luo bi tuo, robito, Лобито, Лобиту, Лобіту, لبیتو، آنگولا, ロビト, 洛比托, 로비투
Population
207,932
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' S Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244