Finland
EEST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kangasala, Finland is 8:30 am08:30 in Colon, Panama

Kangasala to Colon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kangasala which corresponds to 8am-10am in Colon

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kangasala, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Colon, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kangasala, Finland / 8:30 am08:30 Colon, Panama

Kangasala, Finland Colon, Panama
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kangasala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kangasala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kangasala, Kangasala vald, kan jia sa la, knasala, Кангасала, كناسألا, 坎加薩拉
Population
24,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 27' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Colon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colon Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Aspinwall, Ciudad de Colon, Ciudad de Colón, Colon, Colón, Kolon, Kolona, Kolonas, ONX, gao lang, ke long, kollon, koron, kwlwn panama, qwlwn, Колон, Կոլոն, קולון, کولون، پاناما, კოლონი, コロン, 告郎, 科隆, 콜론
Population
76,643
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 79° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507