EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Karkkila, Finland is 8:30 am08:30 in Pouso Alegre, Brazil

Karkkila to Pouso Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Karkkila which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pouso Alegre

2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Karkkila, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Pouso Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Karkkila, Finland / 8:30 am08:30 Pouso Alegre, Brazil

Karkkila, Finland Pouso Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Karkkila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karkkila Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Hoegfors, Högfors, Karkkila, Karkkila linn, QVF, ka er ji la, kaleukilla, karkyla, Карккила, Карккіла, کارکیلا, 卡爾基拉, 카르킬라
Population
8,811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 24° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Pouso Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pouso Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PPY, Pozu-Alegri, Puzu Alegri, bo su a lai ge li, pa'uso alegre, po su xa lek ri, Позу-Алегри, Пузу Алегри, পাউসো আলেগ্রে, โปซูอาเลกรี, 波苏阿莱格里
Population
115,201
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' S Latitude / 45° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55