EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Karkkila, Finland is 5:00 pm17:00 in Veles, North Macedonia

Karkkila to Veles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Karkkila which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Veles

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Karkkila, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Veles, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Karkkila, Finland / 5:00 pm17:00 Veles, North Macedonia

Karkkila, Finland Veles, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Karkkila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karkkila Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Hoegfors, Högfors, Karkkila, Karkkila linn, QVF, ka er ji la, kaleukilla, karkyla, Карккила, Карккіла, کارکیلا, 卡爾基拉, 카르킬라
Population
8,811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 24° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Veles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veles Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Koprulu, Köprülü, Titov Veles, Veles, Velesa, Velesas, Velesi, Velessa, Velesu, Vélès, Weles, Wełes, belleseu, fylys, velesi, vu~eresu, wei lai si, wls, Βελεσά, Велес, Вєлєсъ, Վելես, ולס, فيليس, ولس, ველესი, ヴェレス, 韋萊斯, 벨레스
Population
57,873
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 21° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389