Finland
EEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Kokkola, Finland is 6:30 pm18:30 in Melgar, Colombia

Kokkola to Melgar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kokkola which corresponds to 8am-10am in Melgar

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kokkola, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kokkola, Finland / 6:30 pm18:30 Melgar, Colombia

Kokkola, Finland Melgar, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kokkola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kokkola Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Carolina Vetus, Gamla-Kargabyu, Gamla-Karlabyu, Gamla-Kergabyu, Gamlakarleby, KOK, Karleby, Kokkol, Kokkola, Kokkola linn, Kokola, ke ke la, kokkora, kokolla, kwkwla, qwqwlh, Коккола, Кокола, Կոկկոլա, קוקולה, كوكولا, کوکولا, コッコラ, 科科拉, 코콜라
Population
35,586
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 50' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57