Finland
EET
Chile
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Kuhmalahti, Finland is 1:30 am01:30 in Tome, Chile

Kuhmalahti to Tome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kuhmalahti which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tome

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kuhmalahti, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Tome, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kuhmalahti, Finland / 1:30 am01:30 Tome, Chile

Kuhmalahti, Finland Tome, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kuhmalahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhmalahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kuhmalahti, Kukhmalakhti, Кухмалахти
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 30' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tome Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tome, Tomé, Tomė, tome, tuo mei, Томе, トメ, 托梅, 토메
Population
46,698
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56