EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kuhmalahti, Finland is 10:30 am10:30 in Baqa el Gharbiya, Israel

Kuhmalahti to Baqa el Gharbiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kuhmalahti which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Baqa el Gharbiya

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kuhmalahti, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Baqa el Gharbiya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kuhmalahti, Finland / 10:30 am10:30 Baqa el Gharbiya, Israel

Kuhmalahti, Finland Baqa el Gharbiya, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kuhmalahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhmalahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kuhmalahti, Kukhmalakhti, Кухмалахти
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 30' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Baqa el Gharbiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baqa el Gharbiya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Baka-el-Garbiya, Baq'a el Gharbia, Baqa, Baqa Al-Gharbiyye, Baqa al Gharbiya, Baqa al-Gharbiyah, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Baqa el Garbiyya, Baqa el Garbiyye, Baqa el Gharbiya, Baqa el Gharbiyya, Baq’a el Gharbia, Bāqa, Bāqa Al-Gharbiyye, Bāqa el Gharbiya, Bāqa el Gharbiyya, Bāqa el Gharbīya, Gharbiya, baqt alghrbyt‎ , bʼqh ʼl-grbyh, באקה אל-גרביה, בקה אל ע’רביה, باقة الغربية‎
Population
29,393
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972