EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of
3:00 pm15:00 in Kuhmalahti, Finland is 7:00 pm19:00 in Zelenogorsk, Russia

Kuhmalahti to Zelenogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kuhmalahti which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Zelenogorsk

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kuhmalahti, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Zelenogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kuhmalahti, Finland / 7:00 pm19:00 Zelenogorsk, Russia

Kuhmalahti, Finland Zelenogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kuhmalahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhmalahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kuhmalahti, Kukhmalakhti, Кухмалахти
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 30' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Zelenogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zelenogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barga, Krasnoyarsk-45, Selenogorsk, Ust'-Barga, Ust’-Barga, Zelenagorsk, Zelenogorsk, Zelenogorsk i Krasnojarsk kraj, Zielenogorsk, jellenogoleuseukeu, ze lie nuo ge er si ke, zlnwgwrsk krasnwyarsk, zlynwgwrsk, zylynwghwrsk, Зеленагорск, Зеленогорск, Зељеногорск, زلنوگورسک، کراسنویارسک, زلینوگورسک, زيلينوغورسك, 泽列诺戈尔斯克, 젤레노고르스크
Population
71,354
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 94° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7