EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kuhmalahti, Finland is 9:30 am09:30 in Horishni Plavni, Ukraine

Kuhmalahti to Horishni Plavni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kuhmalahti which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Horishni Plavni

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kuhmalahti, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horishni Plavni, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kuhmalahti, Finland / 9:30 am09:30 Horishni Plavni, Ukraine

Kuhmalahti, Finland Horishni Plavni, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kuhmalahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuhmalahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kuhmalahti, Kukhmalakhti, Кухмалахти
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 30' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Horishni Plavni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horishni Plavni Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorishni Plavni, Gorishnie Plavni, Horichni Plavni, Horishni Plavni, Komsomol's'k, Komsomol'sk, Komsomolsk, Komsomolsk i Ukraina, Komsomolsk na Dnepru, Komsomolska, Komsomoļska, gong qing cheng, komsomolsikeu, kwmswmwlsk awkrayn, qwmswmwlsq, Горишние Плавни, Горішні Плавні, Комсомолск, Комсомольск, Комсомольськ, Комсомољск на Дњепру, Կոմսոմոլսկ, קומסומולסק, کومسومولسک، اوکراین, კომსომოლსკი, 共青城, 콤소몰시크
Population
51,215
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 33° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380