Finland
EET
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 13 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
8:00 pm20:00 in Kustavi, Finland is 7:00 am07:00 in -11:00

Kustavi to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kustavi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -11:00

8:00 pm20:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kustavi, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kustavi, Finland / 7:00 am07:00 -11:00

Kustavi, Finland -11:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kustavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kustavi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gustaf, Gustavs
Population
951
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 32' N Latitude / 21° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone